Midget LL, Divisions, Aylmer Christmas Tournament, 2016-2017 (Aylmer Minor Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Mission & Vision
AP Guideline
Constitution and By-Laws
AMHA Social Networking Policy
Contact Us
Coaching
Coaching Application
AMHA Coaching CHECKLIST
Coach Qualifications 2023-2024
SUBMIT your VSC + Offence Declaration
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Request Form
Tournament Travel Permit Application Form
Where to get your VSC forms
OHF Offence Declaration FORM
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Request FORM
HTCP Health Trainer's Form
Clinics
Player / Goalie Development Sign Up
Hockey Development Skills Clinics
Hockey Development Goalie Clinics
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Signup For Updates
Tournaments
Tournaments
Jason Geerts Memorial U7 Tournament
Aylmer 9U Competitive Tournament
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer Regional Local League Silver Stick
Spring 3 on 3
3on3 Rules and Regulations
Aylmer Spring 3 on 3 Waiver
2024 3 on 3 Teams
2024 3 on 3 Schedule
Rowan's Law & RIS(Parent)
Rowan's Law & RIS(Parent)
Respect in Sport - Parent
Rowan's Law Acknowledgment Form
Rowan's Law Education for Ages 10 & Under
Rowan's Law Education for Ages 11 - 14
Rowan's Law Education for Ages 15 & Up
FAQ
How to Manage AMHA Email
How to Subscribe to a Calender
Amalgamation
Amalgamation
EEMHA By-Laws
AMHA & BMHA Boundaries
Town Hall PPT
Amalgamation FAQ
Amalgamation Q&A
Aylmer Minor Hockey Association
Aylmer Christmas Tournament
Aylmer Christmas Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Aylmer Christmas Tournament
Divisions
Midget LL
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice LL
Atom LL
Peewee LL
Bantam LL
Midget LL
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Midget LL
(Dec 29-Dec 29)
Midget
Details
Thu, Dec 29
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Port Stanley LL2 Sailors
W
@ Aylmer Flames
M1
EECC - Eastlink Rink
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
W
@
M1
EECC - Kinsmen Rink
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
W
@
M2
EECC - Eastlink Rink
9-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Lucan Irish
W
@ Simcoe LL2 Warriors
M2
EECC - Eastlink Rink
9-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Port Dover Pirates
W
@ Burford Coyotes
M3
EECC - Eastlink Rink
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
W
@
M3
EECC - Kinsmen Rink
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Mitchell Meteors
W
@ Tavistock LL1 Titans
M4
EECC - Eastlink Rink
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Aylmer Flames
W
@ Simcoe LL2 Warriors
M5
EECC - Eastlink Rink
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Lucan Irish
W
@ Port Stanley LL2 Sailors
M6
EECC - Eastlink Rink
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Burford Coyotes
@ Tavistock LL1 Titans
W
M7
EECC - Eastlink Rink
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Mitchell Meteors
W
@ Port Dover Pirates
M8
EECC - Eastlink Rink
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Burford Coyotes
W
@ Simcoe LL2 Warriors
M9 - Pool B Consolation
EECC - Eastlink Rink
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Tavistock LL1 Titans
W
@ Aylmer Flames
M10 - Pool B Final
EECC - Kinsmen Rink
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Port Dover Pirates
@ Port Stanley LL2 Sailors
W
M11 - Conolation
EECC - Kinsmen Rink
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors
@ Lucan Irish
W
M12 - Championship
EECC - Kinsmen Rink
2-5