Schedule & Results, Christmas Cup, 2017-2018 (Aylmer Minor Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Mission & Vision
AP Guideline
Constitution and By-Laws
AMHA Social Networking Policy
Contact Us
Coaching
Coaching Application
AMHA Coaching CHECKLIST
Coach Qualifications 2023-2024
SUBMIT your VSC + Offence Declaration
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Request Form
Tournament Travel Permit Application Form
Where to get your VSC forms
OHF Offence Declaration FORM
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Request FORM
HTCP Health Trainer's Form
Clinics
Player / Goalie Development Sign Up
Hockey Development Skills Clinics
Hockey Development Goalie Clinics
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Signup For Updates
Tournaments
Tournaments
Jason Geerts Memorial U7 Tournament
Aylmer 9U Competitive Tournament
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer Regional Local League Silver Stick
Spring 3 on 3
3on3 Rules and Regulations
Aylmer Spring 3 on 3 Waiver
2024 3 on 3 Teams
2024 3 on 3 Schedule
Rowan's Law & RIS(Parent)
Rowan's Law & RIS(Parent)
Respect in Sport - Parent
Rowan's Law Acknowledgment Form
Rowan's Law Education for Ages 10 & Under
Rowan's Law Education for Ages 11 - 14
Rowan's Law Education for Ages 15 & Up
FAQ
How to Manage AMHA Email
How to Subscribe to a Calender
Amalgamation
Amalgamation
EEMHA By-Laws
AMHA & BMHA Boundaries
Town Hall PPT
Amalgamation FAQ
Amalgamation Q&A
Aylmer Minor Hockey Association
Christmas Cup
Christmas Cup Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Christmas Cup
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 27, 2017
18 games
Dec 28, 2017
18 games
Dec 29, 2017
9 games
Dec 29, 2017
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Midget
Pool A
Midget
Delhi Rockets
@ Aylmer Flames Red
W
MG1
EECC - Eastlink
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Midget
Pool B
Midget
Simcoe Warriors
@ Port Stanley Sailors
W
MG2
EECC - Eastlink
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Midget
Pool A
Midget
Mooretown Jr. Flags
@ Delhi Rockets
W
MG3
EECC - Eastlink
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Midget
Pool B
Midget
West Lincoln Wrath
W
@ Simcoe Warriors
MG4
EECC - Eastlink
9-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Midget
Pool A
Midget
Aylmer Flames Red
W
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MG5
EECC - Eastlink
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Midget
Pool B
Midget
Port Stanley Sailors
@ West Lincoln Wrath
W
MG6
EECC - Eastlink
0-11
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Midget
Midget Final
Midget
Port Stanley Sailors
W
@ Delhi Rockets
MG8
EECC - Kinsmen
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Midget
Midget Final
Midget
Simcoe Warriors
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
W
MG7
EECC - Eastlink
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Midget
Midget Final
Midget
Aylmer Flames Red
@ West Lincoln Wrath
W
MG9
EECC - Kinsmen
2-13