Contact Us (Aylmer Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Aylmer Minor Hockey Association
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Mission & Vision
AP Guideline
Constitution and By-Laws
AMHA Social Networking Policy
Contact Us
Coaching
AMHA Coaching CHECKLIST
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Request Form
Tournament Travel Permit Application Form
HTCP Health Trainer's Form
Coach Qualifications 2023-2024
Coaching Application
Police Check Forms
Offence Decaration
Volunteer Screening
Clinics
Player / Goalie Development Sign Up
Hockey Development Skills Clinics
Hockey Development Goalie Clinics
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Signup For Updates
Tournaments
Tournaments
Jason Geerts Memorial U7 Tournament
Aylmer 9U Competitive Tournament
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer Regional Local League Silver Stick
Spring 3 on 3
3on3 Rules and Regulations
Aylmer Spring 3 on 3 Waiver
Rowan's Law & RIS(Parent)
Rowan's Law & RIS(Parent)
Respect in Sport - Parent
Rowan's Law Acknowledgment Form
Rowan's Law Education for Ages 10 & Under
Rowan's Law Education for Ages 11 - 14
Rowan's Law Education for Ages 15 & Up
FAQ
How to Manage AMHA Email
How to Subscribe to a Calender
Amalgamation
Amalgamation
EEMHA By-Laws
AMHA & BMHA Boundaries
Town Hall PPT
Amalgamation FAQ
Amalgamation Q&A
Home
Contact Us
Sitemap
Print
Contact Us
Directors
21 contacts
Shawn Pede
President, Ice Convenor and Asst Equipment Mgr
[email protected]
Leon Thoonen
Vice President & Registrar
[email protected]
Missy Walcarius
Treasurer, Nominations and Fundraising Committees
[email protected]
Sandra Lake
Secretary, Tournament Committee and Fundraising Committees
[email protected]
Brandie Geerts
OMHA Rep, Flameswear and U7 Jamboree Coordinator
[email protected]
Bryan Ungar
3 on 3 Chair, Equipment Manager, Coach Selection Chair
[email protected]
Mike Holmes
Supervisory Chair, Constitution, Tournament Chair and Silver Stick Rep
[email protected]
519-857-8789
Mark Steele
Nominations Chair, Coach Selection, Trophies and Banquet Committees
[email protected]
Shane Deutsch
Southern Counties Rep, Banquet Chair and Hockey Development
[email protected]
Stephen Douglas
Grievance Chair and Constitution Chair
[email protected]
Duncan Sinclair
Vulnerable Sector Screens, Coach Selection and Fundraising Committees
[email protected]
Wade Fitzgerald
Hockey Development Chair and Coach Selection Committee
[email protected]
Jason Heidt
Pre U8 Coordinator, Picture day, Parade and Banquet Committees
[email protected]
Ryan Deane
Grievance Committee and Supervisory Committees
[email protected]
Roy Ens
Coach Selection and Fundraising Committees
[email protected]
Peter Kapogianis
Equipment and Banquet Committees
[email protected]
Holly Marr
Pre U8 Coordinator and Banquet Committee
[email protected]
Travis Neville
Equipment and Banquet Committees
[email protected]
Steve Nichols
Local League Rep
[email protected]
Mark Holmes
Past President
[email protected]
Concerns and Feedback
Concerns and Feedback
[email protected]
Tournaments
1 contact
Aylmer Year End Rep Tournament
Sandra Lake
Tournament Director
[email protected]
Teams
21 contacts
U7 Team 1 - White
Jamie Chilcott
Coach
[email protected]
U7 Team 2 - Gold
Stephanie DeSutter
Coach
[email protected]
U7 Team 3 - Blue
Jay Heidt
Coach
[email protected]
U7 Team 4 - Orange
Derek Leclair
Coach
[email protected]
U8/9 Black
Wynn Lindsay
Coach
[email protected]
U8/9 Red
Steve Nichols
Coach
[email protected]
U8/9 White
Jamie Chilcott
Coach
[email protected]
Jordan King
Coach
[email protected]
U11 Red
Brian Kalman
Coach
[email protected]
Darin Wiley
Coach
[email protected]
U11 Black
Derek Leclair
Coach
[email protected]
U13 Red
Mike Holmes
Head Coach
[email protected]
5198578789
Steve Nichols
Coach
[email protected]
U13 Black
Mike Cosyns
Coach
[email protected]
U15 LL
Wendy Shackelton
Head Coach
Craig Bossuyt
Coach
Scott Topping
Coach
Leon Thoonen
Manager
[email protected]
U18 LL
Chris Lenehan
Head Coach
[email protected]
Mike Shackelton
Coach
Stephen Douglas
Manager
[email protected]