Aylmer Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mark Holmes on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (27 views)
Clothing will be available for pick up Wednesday October 23, 2019 at the EECC, between 5 - 7 pm.

If you are intersted in ordering more clothing, you can email Matt Lynch.

[email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mark Holmes on Monday, September 30, 2019 (90 views)
My apology for the confusion.

The checking clinic will take place this Sunday October 6th, 2019 at the EECC.
Time: 8:15 AM

OMHA News
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Bantam Rep - Jack Tolhurst Memorial
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre Rink 2
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Game Cancelled -- Practice
Peewee A/E
7:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre Rink 4
PeeWee Rep
8:25 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Pre School
8:45 AM-9:35 AM
Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Goalie Development Session
IP 3
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
IP 2
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
IP 1
11:45 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
12:20 PM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
Port Stanley [AE079]
Novice LL
12:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
Novice Rep
1:45 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
IP 1
2:00 PM
@ Delhi Rockets
PeeWee LL Black
2:45 PM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
Port Stanley [PE120]
Atom LL Black
3:15 PM-4:05 PM
Game Cancelled -- Practice
Atom LL Black
3:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre Rink 2
Bantam LL
4:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Black
Bantam LL
4:15 PM-5:35 PM
Game Cancelled -- Practice
All Teams
9:15 AM-10:05 AM
Minor Novice & Novice Development
Pre School
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
All Teams
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Atom Development
IP 3
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Peewee & Bantam Development
IP 2
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
IP 1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
2:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
Minor Novice Black
2:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Sailors
Atom LL Black
3:00 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons 1
Atom LL Red
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
3:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
Midget LL
4:45 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers Maroon
Lambeth [BE054]
Atom Rep
5:10 PM
@ Cayuga Stars
Cayuga [A048]
Peewee A/E
5:30 PM
@ Plattsville Rage
Plattsville [PWAE31]
Bantam Rep
6:15 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:45 PM-9:05 PM
Game Cancelled -- Practice
Peewee A/E
5:45 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:45 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:45 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Bantam LL
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from aylmerflames.com on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 8:55 PM